You are here

Teams Submitting Applications

To date, the following teams have submitted applications:

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION
1. Ohio Storm 06
2. Ohio Ice White 06
3. Finesse Fastpitch Martinez 06
4. Team PA Lucia 06
5. Valley Extreme Goske 06
6. Ohio Lady Lasers Silver 06
7. Ohio Lady Lasers Teal 06
8. Michigan Warriors 06
9. Pittsburgh Power 06
10. Thunder Elite 06
11. Ohio Wolfpack 06
12. Nitro Fastpitch 06
13. WV Firestix 06
14. FAST Wizards 419 06
15. Steel City Cyclones 06
16. Ohio Thunder 007
17. Ohio Thunder 06
18. Ohio Stingrays Back 07

12U RISING STARS DIVISION
1. Ohio Outlaws Galownia 05
2. Outlaws WV Wolfe 04
3. Ohio Outlaws Johnson 05
4. Outlaws PA Brunson 04
5. Ohio Ice Blue 05
6. Ohio Lightning Gold 04
7. Beverly Bandits DeMarini 04
8. Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum 05
9. Turnin2 22
10. Ohio USSSA Pride Gray 04
11. Finesse Fastpitch Parker 04
12. Indiana Magic Gold 04
13. FAST Wizards Elite 05
14. Ohio Starz 04
15. Ohio Wolfpack Hysong 04
16. Team PA Hartman 04
17. Miami Valley Xpress 05
18. Indiana Primetime Black 04
19. Ohio Outlaws Richards 04
20. Ohio Lady Lasers Red 04
21. Ohio Storm 05
22. Michigan Warriors Mobley 04
23. Beverly Bandits Futures 05
24. Silver Creek Prospects Crowe 04
25. LIDS Indiana Dreams 04
26. Pittsburgh Predators 05
27. Team Long Island 04
28. Beverly Bandits Premier 04
29. Indiana Shockwaves 04
30. Indy Edge 05
31. Ohio Lady Lasers Blue 05
32. WV Firestix 04
33. Indiana Gators 04
34. Valley Force 04
35. SGS Magic Red 04
36. Rawlings Midwest Astros 04
37. Delaware Cobras Premier 04
38. Indiana Prospects Phillips 05
39. Michigan Outlaws Sherrill 04
40. Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
41. Ohio Stingrays McDaniel 05
42. Ohio Stingrays George 04

14U FUTURES DIVISION
1. Finesse Fastpitch Wojcik 03
2. Central Ohio Pride 03
3. Turnin2 Farren 03
4. Motor City Hit Dogs 03
5. Ohio Ice Platinum 03
6. Ohio Wolfpack 03
7. Pittsburgh Spirit Futures 03
8. Buckeye Elite 03
9. Indiana Magic Peckinpaugh 03
10. Ohio Hurricanes 03
11. Thunder Elite 03
12. FAST Wizards Elite 03
13. Michiana Scrappers Smith 03
14. Bomb Squad 03
15. Sting Elite 03
16. Indy Dreams Lewis Gold 03
17. LIDS Indiana Dreams 03
18. Pittsburgh Riot 2003
19. Cincy DOOM Allphin 03
20. Derby City Crush 03
21. Indiana Gators Gebhart 03
22. Indiana Shockwaves Moore 03
23. Steel City Cyclones 03
24. Indiana Shockwaves Harvey 03
25. Indiana Gators BCW 03
26. Ohio STARZ 03
27. Ohio Classics Sevenish 03
28. Lakeshore Pirates 03
29. Ohio Stingrays Pope 03

14U PREMIER DIVISION
1. Fury Fastpitch 02
2. Michigan Bulldogs Nemitz 03
3. Ohio Outlaws Futures 03
4. Finesse Fastpitch Kish 02
5. Team PA Gray 03
6. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold 02
7. Turnin2 2020
8. Indiana Shockwaves Perry 02
9. Ohio Lady Lasers Gold 03
10. Outlaws PA Futures 03
11. SGS Magic Blue 02
12. Explosive Fastpitch 02
13. Indiana Shockwaves Greene 02
14. UNY Revolution 02
15. Vikings Elite 02
16. Indiana Prospects North 02
17. Turnin2 Kores 02
18. Cincy DOOM Hensley 02
19. Finesse Fastpitch Skapyak 02
20. Michigan Warriors Cooper 02
21. Ohio Outlaws Premier 02
22. LIDS Indiana Dreams Wirey 02
23. Ohio Lady Lasers Black 03
24. Motor City Madness 02
25. Silver Creek Prospects Recrosio 02
26. Michigan Batbusters 2K2 02
27. Ohio Hawks Gold 02
28. Team Long Island 2020
29. Cincy Slammers Gold 02
30. LIDS Indiana Dreams Back 02
31. Ohio Lady Lasers Purple 02
32. Ohio Thunder 03
33. Ohio Impact 02
34. New York Diamond Girls 02
35. Pro Player Canes 03
36. Jersey Outlaws Futures 03
37. FAST Wizards 419 02
38. Indy Crush Twomey 02
39. Team Kentucky Gold 02
40. Team Ohio Gray 03
41. Ohio Classics Black 03
42. Valley Extreme Ohio 02
43. Miami Valley Xpress Red 02
44. OFC Heat 02
45. Maryland Legends 02
46. Outlaws PA Premier 02
47. Ohio Lady Lasers White 02
48. Indiana Gators Coleman 02
49. Outlaws WV Premier 02
50. Team NC Louisville Slugger 02
51. Ohio Stingrays Thompson 02

16U PREMIER DIVISION
1. Lightning Fastpitch
2. Indiana Magic Knipp
3. Ohio Emeralds 01
4. Indy Edge 00
5. Team PA Wittig
6. UNY Revolution
7. Indy Dreams
8. NKY Stealers
9. Silver Creek Prospects
10. Diamond Elite 01
11. Ohio Wolfpack Frascone
12. Ohio USSSA Pride Gold
13. Ohio Emeralds 00
14. Indy Edge 01
15. Whitnall RAGE Gray
16. Lower Mac Futures
17. Central PA Krunch Futures
18. Outlaws PA Elite McKee
19. Ohio Wolfpack Fogle
20. Ohio Ice Gray
21. FAST Wizards Elite 2000
22. Pittsburgh Power Pfab
23. Buckeye Heat McCleary
24. West Seneca Magic Rogowski
25. Saint Louis Worth Prospects 00
26. Ohio Night-Mares
27. West Virginia Dusters
28. Ohio Nightmare
29. Steel City Select Showcase
30. Indiana Gators Stafford
31. Static Elite 01
32. Cincy DOOM Gregory
33. Central Indiana Catz 2000
34. Ohio SlamForce Hudson
35. West Virginia Diamond Dusters
36. Team Ky ASA Gold
37. Ohio Thunder 00
38. Pittsburgh Spirit Premier
39. Indiana Shock 2000
40. Pittsburgh Predators Gold
41. New York Diamond Girls Swiatek
42. North Coast Waves
43. Team Ohio White
44. Buckeye Heat Anderson 00
45. Ohio Hawks Wagner Gold 01
46. Lakeshore Pirates
47. Team Ohio Black
48. Finesse Fastpitch Wojcik
49. Michigan Batbusters Tiseo
50. Erie Frost Team Akadema
51. Miami Valley Xpress Oliver
52. West Virginia Diamond Dusters Toppins
53. Michigan Lookouts Lenington
54. Ohio Wolfpack Dudek
55. Ohio Hawks Lenos Gold 00
56. Ohio Hawks Buelow
57. ICE Blue
58. New York Diamond Girls Coons
59. Ohio Lady Lasers Silver
60. LIDS Indiana Dreams Hutcheson
61. Ohio Glory 01
62. Indiana Prospects Benefiel
63. Ohio Outlaws Elite Kenneally
64. Ohio Lightning Collinsworth
65. Outlaws PA Premier Morrison
66. Michigan Warriors Mobley
67. Turnin2 Robeson
68. OFC Heat Black
69. High Intensity
70. Ohio Bandits
71. TC Futures
72. LIDS Indiana Dreams Greene
73. Indiana Shockwaves Davis
74. PA Lady Knights 01
75. Finesse Fastpitch Carson
76. Louisville Stunners 2000
77. Steel City Cyclones Gold
78. Ky Softball Club 00
79. Turnin2 Root
80. Ohio Classics 00
81. Diamond CHIX Premier 00
82. Lady Bandits NY
83. Adrian Lookouts Bozyk
​84. Fury Fastpitch Eves
85. Louisville Lady Sluggers Gibson
86. Michigan Batbusters Gold
87. Kane County Xplosion
88. Sluggers Fastpitch Ohio
89. Ohio Wolfpack Black
90. Cincy DOOM Barnes 01
91. Ohio Lady Lasers Orange
92. Quad City Firebirds 00
93. Ohio Lady Lasers Green
94. Ohio SlamForce Stires
95. Finesse Fastpitch Coberley
96. Streak Gold
97. NWI Sox 2000
98. Derby City Crush
99. OFC Heat Orange
100. Indiana Shockwaves Meadows
101. Indy Crush 2K
102. Finesse Fastpitch Blackswamp
103. Maryland Legends
104. Indiana Gators Elite
105. VA Glory Premier
106. Explosive Fastpitch Elite
107. Michigan Outlaws Culver
108. Buckeye Heat Gill 01
109. CKY Sidewinders 00
110. Louisville Lady Sluggers Bloomer
111. Louisville Stunners Goodman
112. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Gold
113. Indiana Shockwaves Rayman
114. Ohio Stingrays Mattix 01
115. Ohio Stingrays Marcum 00

18U PREMIER DIVISION
1. Turnin2 Pezz
2. Oakland Cobras
3. UNY Revolution
4. Team PA Hall
5. Finesse Fastpitch Holton
6. Indy Dreams
7. Ohio Wolfpack
8. Tw Elite
9. Heartbreakers Gold
10. DeMarini Diamond Squad
11. Milton Elite Gold
12. Krunch Gold
13. Turnin2 99
14. Indy Edge Gold
15. Hazen's Northern Stars
16. Indiana Prospects Norwood
17. Waterloo Ghosts Gold
18. Ohio Thunder 99
19. Ohio Ice Gold
20. Turnin2 Evans
21. Cincy DOOM Elite
22. Miami Valley Xpress Gold
23. Michigan Bulldogs 99
24. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Gold
25. Indiana Shockwaves Kleinbub
26. Finesse Fastpitch Eppler
27. Ohio Lady Lasers Purple
28. Indy Dreams Lewis Gold
29. Louisville Stunners 99
30. Mississauga Southwest Hurricanes
31. Ohio Ice Silver
32. Michigan Lookouts Lenington
33. Steel City Select Gold
34. Pittsburgh Spirit LeViere
35. Indiana Gators Gold
36. Ohio Outlaws Premier
37. USSSA Indiana Pride Elite
38. Pittsburgh Spirit Wilson
39. Kentucky Magic
40. Ohio Hawks Hutchinson Gold
41. Ohio Hawks Lenos Gold
42. Ohio SlamForce Powers
43. LIDS Indiana Dreams Montgomery
44. American Freedom Gold CO
45. Indiana Shockwaves Dungan
46. Team Ohio Red
47. Cincy DOOM Gold
48. Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
49. LIDS Indiana Dreams Hackerd
50. Port Perry Angels Elite
51. Team Long Island
52. West Virginia Diamond Dusters
53. PA Renegades 3n2
54. Plantation Pressure Gold
55. CT Eliminators Showcase
56. Team Kentucky Gold
57. So Cal Athletics
58. Ohio Lady Lasers Red
59. New Jersey Gators Gold
60. Arizona Hotshots Gold
61. SoFlo Wicked Fastpitch
62. Chaos Gold
63. Indiana Gators Smitson
64. Static Elite Shepherd
65. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Premier
66. SunDogs Blue
67. PA Ball Hawks Gold
68. Maryland Legends
69. Ohio Classics
70. Heart of Ohio RAGE
71. Ohio Stingrays Griffin
72. Ohio Stingrays Dickson

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball