You are here

Showcase Brackets

Following is a complete list of the teams playing in the 2017 Showcase by age group and playing pool. Please read the Showcase Rules to determine how teams will be seeded for elimination play. A real time interactive scoring table for pool games and elimination games will be added shortly before the showcase starts. The final master field schedule will be available for download by February 15th as a PDF file and will be posted at the bottom of this page.

Pool Game #1 - Team 1 vs Team 2 & Team 3 vs Team 4
Pool Game #2 - Team 1 vs Team 3 & Team 2 vs Team 4
Pool Game #3 - Team 1 vs Team 4 & Team 2 vs Team 3

18U PREMIER DIVISION @ OSU FRED BEEKMAN PARK

18U POOL 'A'
18A1-DeMarini Diamond Squad
18A2-Ohio Lady Lasers Purple
18A3-Team Long Island
18A4-Turnin2 Pezz

18U POOL 'B'
18B1-Chaos Gold
18B2-Ohio Hawks Hutchinson Gold
18B3-Ohio Outlaws Premier
18B4-Colorado Crush

18U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
18A1-DeMarini Diamond Squad vs 18B4-Colorado Crush
18A2-Ohio Lady Lasers Purple vs 18B1-Chaos Gold
18A3-Team Long Island vs 18B2-Ohio Hawks Hutchinson Gold
18A4-Turnin2 Pezz vs 18B3-Ohio Outlaws Premier

18U POOL 'C'
18C1-Cincy DOOM Gold
18C2-Kentucky Magic
18C3-Indy Dreams
18C4-Pittsburgh Spirit LeViere

18U POOL 'D'
18D1-New Jersey Gators Gold
18D2-Ohio Wolfpack
18D3-Outlaws WV Premier
18D4-PA Ball Hawks Gold

18U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
18C1-Cincy DOOM Gold vs 18D4-PA Ball Hawks Gold
18C2-Kentucky Magic vs 18D1-New Jersey Gators Gold
18C3-Indy Dreams vs 18D3-Outlaws WV Premier
18C4-Pittsburgh Spirit LeViere vs 18D2-Ohio Wolfpack

18U POOL 'E'
18E1-American Freedom Gold CO
18E2-Ohio Stingrays Dickson
18E3-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Gold
18E4-UNY Revolution

18U POOL 'F'
18F1-Krunch Gold
18F2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Hackerd
18F3-Ohio Hawks Lenos Gold
18F4-Pressure Plantation Gold

18U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
18E1-American Freedom Gold CO vs 18F1-Krunch Gold
18E2-Ohio Stingrays Dickson vs 18F2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Hackerd
18E3-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Gold vs 18F3-Ohio Hawks Lenos Gold
18E4-UNY Revolution vs 18F4-Pressure Plantation Gold

18U POOL 'G'
18G1-CT Eliminators Showcase
18G2-Ohio Ice Gold
18G3-Pittsburgh Spirit Wilson
18G4-USSSA Indiana Pride Elite

18U POOL 'H'
18H1-Heartbreakers Gold
18H2-Heart of Ohio RAGE
18H3-Indiana Shockwaves Kleinbub
18H4-Static Elite Shepherd

18U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
18G1-CT Eliminators Showcase vs 18H4-Static Elite Shepherd
18G2-Ohio Ice Gold vs 18H3-Indiana Shockwaves Kleinbub
18G3-Pittsburgh Spirit Wilson vs 18H1-Heartbreakers Gold
18G4-USSSA Indiana Pride Elite vs 18H2-Heart of Ohio RAGE

18U POOL 'I'
18I1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Montgomery
18I2-Louisville Stunners 99
18I3-Ohio Stingrays Griffin
18I4-So Cal Athletics

18U POOL 'J'
18J1-Arizona Hotshots Gold
18J2-Indiana Gators Gold
18J3-Ohio Lady Lasers Red
18J4-Team PA Hall

18U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
18I1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Montgomery vs 18J3-Ohio Lady Lasers Red
18I2-Louisville Stunners 99 vs 18J1-Arizona Hotshots Gold
18I3-Ohio Stingrays Griffin vs 18J2-Indiana Gators Gold
18I4-So Cal Athletics vs 18J4-Team PA Hall

18U POOL 'K'
18K1-Indy Dreams Lewis Gold
18K2-Michigan Bulldogs 99
18K3-Steel City Select Gold
18K4-SunDogs Blue

18U POOL 'L'
18L1-Indiana Gators Smitson
18L2-Ohio Classics
18L3-Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
18L4-Turnin2 99

18U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
18K1-Indy Dreams Lewis Gold vs 18L4-Turnin2 99
18K2-Michigan Bulldogs 99 vs 18L2-Ohio Classics
18K3-Steel City Select Gold vs 18L1-Indiana Gators Smitson
18K4-SunDogs Blue vs 18L3-Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase

16U PREMIER DIVISION @ OSU FRED BEEKMAN PARK

16U POOL 'M' OSU
16M1-Cincy DOOM Barnes
16M2-Finesse Fastpitch Coberly
16M3-Kane County Xplosion
16M4-OFC Heat Orange

16U POOL 'N' OSU
16N1-Indy Dreams
16N2-Ohio Hawks Lenos Gold
16N3-Ohio Ice Gray
16N4-UNY Revolution

16U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
16M1-Cincy DOOM Barnes vs 16N4-UNY Revolution
16M2-Finesse Fastpitch Coberly vs 16N1-Indy Dreams
16M3-Kane County Xplosion vs 16N2-Ohio Hawks Lenos Gold
16M4-OFC Heat Orange vs 16N3-Ohio Ice Gray

16U POOL 'O' OSU
16O1-New York Diamond Girls
16O2-Ohio Wolfpack Dudek
16O3-Team Ohio White
16O4-West Virginia Dusters

16U POOL 'P' OSU
16P1-Louisville Lady Sluggers Bloomer
16P2-Michigan Lookouts Lennington
16P3-Ohio Lady Lasers Silver
16P4-Static Elite Robinson

16U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
16O1-New York Diamond Girls vs 16P1-Louisville Lady Sluggers Bloomer
16O2-Ohio Wolfpack Dudek vs 16P2-Michigan Lookouts Lennington
16O3-Team Ohio White vs 16P4-Static Elite Robinson
16O4-West Virginia Dusters vs 16P3-Ohio Lady Lasers Silver

16U PREMIER DIVISION @ HILLIARD MUNICIPAL PARK

16U POOL 'A' Hilliard
16A1-Cincy DOOM Gregory
16A2-Indiana Gators Elite
16A3-Pittsburgh Predators Gold
16A4-Team Ky ASA Gold

16U POOL 'B' Hilliard
16B1-Diamond CHIX Premier
16B2-Finesse Fastpitch Blackswamp
16B3-Indiana Shockwaves Rayman
16B4-West Virginia Diamond Dusters

16U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
16A1-Cincy DOOM Gregory- vs 16B4-West Virginia Diamond Dusters
16A2-Indiana Gators Elite vs 16B1-Diamond CHIX Premier
16A3-Pittsburgh Predators Gold vs 16B2-Finesse Fasptitch Blackswamp
16A4-Team Ky ASA Gold vs 16B3-Indiana Shockwaves Rayman

16U POOL 'C' Hilliard
16C1-FAST Wizards Elite 2000
16C2-Michigan Batbusters Gold
16C3-Ohio Stingrays Mattix
16C4-Saint Louis Worth Prospects

16U POOL 'D' Hilliard
16D1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Greene
16D2-Ohio Classics 00
16D3-Outlaws PA Premier Morrison
16D4-Turnin2 Robeson

16U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
16C1-FAST Wizards Elite 2000 vs 16D3-Outlaws PA Premier Morrison
16C2-Michigan Batbusters Gold vs 16D2-Ohio Classics 00
16C3-Ohio Stingrays Mattix vs 16D4-Turnin2 Robeson
16C4-Saint Louis Worth Prospects vs 16D1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Greene

16U POOL 'E' Hilliard
16E1-Ohio Wolfpack Fogle
16E2-PA Lady Knights
16E3-Quad City Firebirds
16E4-Turnin2 Root

16U POOL 'F' Hilliard
16F1-Indy Crush 2K
16F2-Ohio Stingrays Marcum
16F3-TC Futures
16F4-Utah Adrenaline

16U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
16E1-Ohio Wolfpack Fogle vs 16F1-Indy Crush 2K
16E2-PA Lady Knights vs 16F4-Utah Adrenaline
16E3-Quad City Firebirds vs 16F2-Ohio Stingrays Marcum
16E4-Turnin2 Root vs 16F3-TC Futures

16U POOL 'G' Hilliard
16G1-Extreme Elite Gold
16G2-Louisville Lady Sluggers Gibson
16G3-Ohio Lady Lasers Green
16G4-Ohio Outlaws Elite Kenneally

16U POOL 'H' Hilliard
16H1-Finesse Fastpitch Carson
16H2-NWI Sox 2000
16H3-Ohio Emeralds Johnson
16H4-Ohio Lady Lasers Orange

16U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
16G1-Extreme Elite Gold vs 16H3-Ohio Emeralds Johnson
16G2-Louisville Lady Sluggers Gibson vs 16H4-Ohio Lady Lasers Orange
16G3-Ohio Lady Lasers Green vs 16H1-Finesse Fastptitch arson
16G4-Ohio Outlaws Elite Kenneally vs 16H2-NWI Sox 2000

14U PREMIER DIVISION @ HILLIARD MUNICIPAL PARK

14U POOL 'I'
14I1-New York Diamond Girls
14I2-Ohio Hawks Gold
14I3-Outlaws WV Premier
14I4-Team NC Louisville Slugger

14U POOL 'J'
14J1-Finesse Fastpitch Kish
14J2-Indiana Shockwaves Perry
14J3-Ohio Lady Lasers Gold
14J4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold

14U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
14I1-New York Diamond Girls vs 14J1-Finesse Fastpitch Kish
14I2-Ohio Hawks Gold vs 14J2-Indiana Shockwaves Perry
14I3-Outlaws WV Premier vs 14J4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
14I4-Team NC Louisville Slugger vs 14J3-Ohio Lady Lasers Gold

14U POOL 'K'
14K1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Wirey
14K2-Ohio Lady Lasers Purple
14K3-Outlaws PA Premier
14K4-Team Long Island DeMarini

14U POOL 'L'
14L1-Finesse Fastpitch Skapyak
14L2-Indy Crush Twomey
14L3-Ohio Impact
14L4-Outlaws PA Futures

14U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
14K1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Wirey vs 14L1-Finesse Fastpitch Skapyak
14K2-Ohio Lady Lasers Purple vs 14L2-Indy Crush Twomey
14K3-Outlaws PA Premier vs 14L3-Ohio Impact
14K4-Team Long Island DeMarini vs 14L4-Outlaws PA Futures

14U POOL 'M'
14M1-Jersey Outlaws Futures
14M2-Michigan Batbusters 2K2
14M3-Ohio Stingrays Thompson
14M4-Team Kentucky Gold

14U POOL 'N'
14N1-FAST Wizards 419
14N2-Motor City Madness
14N3-Ohio Lady Lasers White
14N4-Team PA Gray

14U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
14M1-Jersey Outlaws Futures vs 14N4-Team PA Gray
14M2-Michigan Batbusters 2K2 vs 14N3-Ohio Lady Lasers White
14M3-Ohio Stingrays Thompson vs 14N1-FAST Wizards 419
14M4-Team Kentucky Gold vs 14N2-Motor City Madness

14U POOL 'O'
14O1-Cincy Slammers Gold
14O2-Ohio Outlaws Futures
14O3-Turnin2 2020
14O4-UNY Revolution

14U POOL 'P'
14P1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Back
14P2-Michigan Bulldogs Nemitz
14P3-Ohio Lady Lasers Black
14P4-Ohio Outlaws Premier

14U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
14O1-Cincy Slammers Gold vs 14P1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Back
14O2-Ohio Outlaws Futures vs 14P2-Michigan Bulldogs Nemitz
14O3-Turnin2 2020 vs 14P3-Ohio Lady Lasers Black
14O4-UNY Revolution vs 14P4-Ohio Outlaws Premier

14U FUTURES DIVISION @ PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

14U POOL 'Q'
14Q1-Finesse Fastpitch Wojcik
14Q2-LIDS Indiana Dreams
14Q3-Ohio STARZ
14Q4-Ohio Wolfpack Collins

14U POOL 'R'
14R1-Indy Dreams Lewis Gold
14R2-Ohio Ice Platinum
14R3-Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
14R4-Thunder Elite

14U POOL 'Q' & 'R' 4th Game
14Q1-Finesse Fastpitch Wojcik vs 14R2-Ohio Ice Platinum
14Q2-LIDS Indiana Dreams vs 14R4-Thunder Elite
14Q3-Ohio STARZ vs 14R3-Pittsburgh Spirit Futures
14Q4-Ohio Wolfpack Collins vs 14R1-Indy Dreams Lewis Gold
 
14U POOL 'S'
14S1-Indiana Shockwaves Harvey
14S2-Lakeshore Pirates
14S3-Ohio Hurricanes
14S4-Steel City Cyclones

14U POOL 'T'
14T1-Derby City Crush
14T2-Indiana Magic Peckinpaugh
14T3-Michiana Scrappers Smith
14T4-Ohio Stingrays Pope

14U POOL 'S' & 'T' 4th Game
14S1-Indiana Shockwaves Harvey vs 14T1-Derby City Crush
14S2-Lakeshore Pirates vs 14T2-Indiana Magic Peckinpaugh
14S3-Ohio Hurricanes vs 14T3-Michiana Scrappers Smith
14S4-Steel City Cyclones vs 14T4-Ohio Stingrays Pope

14U POOL 'U'
14U1-FAST Wizards Elite
14U2-Indiana Gators BCW
14U3-Pittsburgh Riot
14U4-Sting Elite

14U POOL 'V'
14V1-Bomb Squad
14V2-Cincy DOOM
14V3-Silver Creek Prospects
14V4-Turnin2 Springer

14U POOL 'U' & 'V' 4th Game
14U1-FAST WIzards Elite vs 14V1-Bomb Squad
14U2-Indiana Gators BCW vs 14V3-Silver Creek Prospects
14U3-Pittsburgh Riot vs 14V2-Cincy DOOM
14U4-Sting Elite vs 14V4-Turnin2 Springer

12U RISING STARS DIVISION @ PICKERINGTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

12U POOL 'AA'
12AA1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini
12AA2-Finesse Fastpitch Parker
12AA3-Indiana Gators
12AA4-Ohio STARZ

12U POOL 'BB'
12BB1-Ohio Lady Lasers Blue
12BB2-Ohio Wolfpack Hysong
12BB3-Outlaws WV Wolfe
12BB4-Team PA Hartman

12U POOL 'AA' & 'BB' 4th Game
12AA1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini vs 12BB1-Ohio Lady Lasers Blue
12AA2-Finesse Fastpitch Parker vs 12BB2-Ohio Wolfpack Hysong
12AA3-Indiana Gators vs 12BB3-Outlaws WV Wolfe
12AA4-Ohio STARZ vs 12BB4-Team PA Hartman
 
12U POOL 'CC'
12CC1-Beverly Bandits Futures
12CC2-Indiana Shockwaves Burton
12CC3-Michigan Outlaws Sherrill
12CC4-Ohio Stingrays George

12U POOL 'DD'
12DD1-LIDS Indiana Dreams
12DD2-Indiana Shockwaves Grayson
12DD3-Team Long Island
12DD4-Valley Force

12U POOL 'CC' & 'DD' 4th Game
12CC1-Beverly Bandits Futures vs 12DD1-LIDS Indiana Dreams
12CC2-Indiana Shockwaves Burton vs 12DD4-Valley Force
12CC3-Michigan Outlaws Sherrill vs 12DD2-Indiana Shockwaves Grayson
12CC4-Ohio Stingrays George vs 12DD3-Team Long Island

12U POOL 'EE'
12EE1-Beverly Bandits Premier
12EE2-Ohio Lady Lasers Red
12EE3-Ohio Outlaw Richards
12EE4-Turnin2 22

12U POOL 'FF'
12FF1-Delaware Cobras Premier
12FF2-Ohio Stingrays McDaniel
12FF3-Outlaws PA Brunson
12FF4-WV Firestix

12U POOL 'EE' & 'FF' 4th Game
12EE1-Beverly Bandits Premier vs 12FF1-Delaware Cobras Premier
12EE2-Ohio Lady Lasers Red vs 12FF3-Outlaws PA Brunson
12EE3-Ohio Outlaws Richards vs 12FF4-WV Firestix
12EE4-Turnin2 22 vs 12FF2-Ohio Stingrays McDaniel

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION @ OSU COFFEY ROAD PARK

10U POOL 'GG'
10GG1-FAST Wizards 419
10GG2-Finesse Fastpitch Martinez
10GG3-Nitro Fastpitch
10GG4-Ohio Thunder Spruell

10U POOL 'HH'
10HH1-Indiana Gators
10HH2-Ohio Ice White
10HH3-Ohio Lady Lasers Teal
10HH4-Silver Creek Softball

10U POOL 'GG' & 'HH' 4th Game
10GG1-FAST Wizards 419 vs 10HH1-Indiana Gators
10GG2-Finesse Fastpitch Martinez vs 10HH2-Ohio Ice White
10GG3-Nitro Fastpitch vs 10HH3-Ohio Lady Lasers Teal
10GG4-Ohio Thunder Spruell vs 10HH4-Silver Creek Softball

10U POOL 'II'
10II1-Ohio Hawks
10II2-Ohio Lady Lasers Silver
10II3-Ohio Wolfpack
10II4-Team PA Lucia

10U POOL 'JJ'
10JJ1-FAST Wizards Frenzy
10JJ2-Ohio Ice Black
10JJ3-Ohio Storm
10JJ4-Valley Extreme Goske

10U POOL 'II' & 'JJ' 4th Game
10II1-Ohio Hawks vs 10JJ1-FAST Wizards Frenzy
10II2-Ohio Lady Lasers Silver vs 10JJ3-Ohio Storm
10II3-Ohio Wolfpack vs 10JJ4-Valley Extreme Goske
10II4-Team PA Lucia vs 10JJ2-Ohio Ice Black

10U POOL 'KK'
10KK1-Michigan Warriors
10KK2-Ohio Stingrays Back
10KK3-WV Firestix
10KK4-Indiana Shockwaves

10U POOL 'LL'
10LL1-Ohio Thunder 007
10LL2-Steel City Cyclones
10LL3-Thunder Elite
10LL4-TBD

10U POOL 'KK' & 'LL' 4th Game
10KK1-Michigan Warriors vs 10LL1-Ohio Thunder 007
10KK2-Ohio Stingrays Back vs 10LL2-Steel City Cyclones
10KK3-WV Firestix vs 10LL3-Thunder Elite
10KK4-Indiana Shockwaves vs 10LL4-TBD

The 2017 Final Master Field Schedule can be downloaded below.

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball